Monday, May 16 2022

1:00 PM
Opening and Registration
2:00 PM
Welcoming Address
  • The Organizing Committee
2:10-3:25 PM
Session 1: Transplant Diagnostics
  • Keynote Hannah Valantine (Stanford)
  • Sean Agbor-Enoh (NIH)
  • Robert Woodward (CareDx)
3:25-4:00 PM
Coffee Break
4:00-5:20 PM
Session 2: Infectious Disease Diagnostics
  • Keynote: Iwijn De Vlaminck (Cornell)
  • Alain Thierry (Montpellier)
  • Tim Blauwkamp (Karius)
5:25-7:30 PM
Poster Session
36th Floor

Tuesday, May 17, 2022

8:00 AM
Opening and Registration
8:30-10:05 AM
Session 3: Oncology – Early Detection
  • Keynote: Minetta Liu (Mayo Clinic)
  • Nickolas Papadopoulos (Johns Hopkins)
  • Scott Bratman (Princess Margaret Cancer Centre)
  • Samuel Levy (Bluestar Genomics)
10:05-10:40 AM
Coffee Break
10:40-11:55 AM
Session 4: Oncology – Monitoring Liquid Tumors
  • Keynote: Ash Alizadeh (Stanford)
  • Irene Ghobrial (Harvard)
  • Mark Roschewski (NCI)
12:00-1:30 PM
Lunch
1:30-3:05 PM
Session 5: Oncology – Monitoring Solid Tumors
  • Keynote: Nitzan Rosenfeld (Cambridge)
  • Scott Kopetz (MD Anderson)
  • Nick Turner (Royal Marsden)
  • Max Diehn (Stanford University)
3:05-4:30 PM
Coffee Break
4:30-5:45 PM
Session 6: Epigenetics and Tissue Deconvolution
  • Keynote: Yuval Dor (Hebrew University)
  • Sevahn Vorperian (Stanford)
  • Nir Friedman (Hebrew University)

Wednesday, May 18, 2022

8:00 AM
Opening and Registration
8:30-10:05 AM
Session 7: Maternal and Fetal Diagnostics 1
  • Keynote: Diana Bianchi (NIH)
  • Mark Pertile  (Murdoch Children’s Research Institute)
  • Erik Sistermans (Amsterdam UMC)
  • Bernhard Zimmermann (Natera)
10:05-10:40 AM
Coffee Break
10:40-11:55 AM
Session 8: Maternal and Fetal Diagnostics 2
  • Keynote: Michal Elovitz  (Penn)
  • Mira Moufarrej (Stanford)
  • Fiona Kaper (Illumina)
12:00-1:30 PM
Lunch
1:30-3:05 PM
Session 9: Emerging Frontiers
  • Keynote: Dennis Lo  (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • Late breaking talks
    • – Netanel Loyfer (Hebrew University)
    • – Angela An (Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute)
    • – Dana Tsui (PetDx)
3:05-3:30 PM
Announcements of Poster Prize winner
and venue of next CNAPS
3:30 PM
Close of Meeting